Officers

image25

Marie Dunn

PRESIDENT

Sabrina Pope

Sabrina Pope

Sabrina Pope

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

Monet Davis

Sabrina Pope

Sabrina Pope

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

Octavia Madden

Octavia Madden

Octavia Madden

RECORDING SECRETARY

Keisha Tatem

Octavia Madden

Octavia Madden

CORRESPONDING  SECRETARY

Michele Bowers

Octavia Madden

Michele Bowers

FINANCIAL SECRETARY

Tamara Briggs

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

TREASURER

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

CHAPLAIN

Roslyn Wilson

Tanae Morrison

Roslyn Wilson

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS

Nannette Hicks

Ericka Lassiter

Nannette Hicks

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Nannette Hicks

Ericka Lassiter

Nannette Hicks

CUSTODIAN

Ericka Lassiter

Ericka Lassiter

Ericka Lassiter

HISTORIAN

Committee Chairs

Sabrina Pope

Kenosha Skinner

Sabrina Pope

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

Monet Davis

Kenosha Skinner

Sabrina Pope

PROGRAM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT

Kenosha Skinner

Kenosha Skinner

Kenosha Skinner

SOCIAL ACTION

Valyrie Murray

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Pamela Williams

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Pamela Williams

INTERNATIONAL AWARENESS & INVOLVEMENT

Denise Buckner

Denise Buckner

Denise Buckner

HEALTH

Beverly Perry

Denise Buckner

Denise Buckner

SCHOLARSHIP

Angel Okrah

Denise Buckner

Angel Okrah

ARTS & LETTERS

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

YOUTH PROGRAM COORDINATOR

Lisa Norwood

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

DELTA GEMS CURRICULUM LEAD

Jacqueline Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Jacqueline Johnson

DELTA ACADEMY CURRICULUM LEAD

Tamara Briggs

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

FINANCE

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

FUNDRAISING

Sandra Henderson

Torri Waters & Sandra Henderson

Sandra Henderson

AUDIT

Keisha Tatem

Nannette Hicks

Keisha Tatem

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION

Britne Hart

Nannette Hicks

Keisha Tatem

EMERGENCY RESPONSE

Nannette Hicks

Nannette Hicks

Nannette Hicks

POLICIES PROCEDURES & PROTOCOL

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

CHAPLAIN'S COUNCIL

Tamela Harris

Tanae Morrison

Tanae Morrison

NOMINATING

Current & Past Chapter Presidents

Eula Riley Bursh

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

1973-1975

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

1976-1980

Arnette Scott Ward

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Arnette Scott Ward

1981-1985

Toni Bland

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Arnette Scott Ward

1985-1987

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

1987-1990

June Kennedy*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

Sandra Lou Caldwell*

1990-1992

Laura Brooks

Traci Williams

Laura Brooks

1992-1994

Verla Taylor

Traci Williams

Laura Brooks

1994-1996

Traci Williams

Traci Williams

Eula Riley Bursh

1996-1998

Eula Riley Bursh

Betty Jean James*

Eula Riley Bursh

1998-2004

Betty Jean James*

Betty Jean James*

Betty Jean James*

2004-2006

Lela Hailey-Oakes

Betty Jean James*

Betty Jean James*

2006-2008

Emery Evans Burr

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Emery Evans Burr

2008-2009

Brenda Queen

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Emery Evans Burr

2009-2012

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

2012-2014

Keisha L. Tatem

Contrella Watson-Dixon

Stephanie Wilkins-Johnson

2014-2017

Contrella Watson-Dixon

Contrella Watson-Dixon

Contrella Watson-Dixon

2017-2018

Marie Dunn

Contrella Watson-Dixon

Contrella Watson-Dixon

2018-present

*deceased